Tool Kits and Tool Cases for Field Service Technicians
Tecra Tools - Tool Kit logo
Toll Free Phone Number 800-284-0808
Image for Shopping Cart


35590.jpg
Click for a larger view

Fiber Optics Test Equipment

Fiber Optic Bulkhead Mating Adapter Kit

Perfect for anyone using multimode or singlemode fiber optic cabling. Great for mating like connector styles or creating interconnection points in bulkheads.


This kit of high quality fiber optic couplers is just what you need to effectively connect two same-type male fiber optic connectors.

The kit includes two ST-ST mating adapters, two SC-SC mating adapters, two LC-LC mating adapters and one FC-FC mating adapter in a handy plastic parts box.

35590.jpg
Fiber Optic Bulkhead Mating Adapter Kit
$47.00
Item #: 35590
Weight: 0.3 lbs.
Quantity:

Last Update: 13th December 2017
Contact 800-284-0808 Government Buyers Catalog Request Custom Tool Kits About Us Tec-Alert Newsletter Blog Catalog Request Custom Tool Kits Contact Us Order Tracking